Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4992,796
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,3243,930
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,6972,919
Ze DocaBrazil 14,0218,713
ZhengzhouChina 2,1111,312
ZhijiangChina 2,8881,795
ZagrebCroatia 6,2683,895
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4113,984
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,6214,114
ZahedanIran 4,6882,913
ZanjanIran 4,9343,066
ZacatecasMexico 11,0136,844
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,097682
ZinderNiger 9,4305,860
ZhobPakistan 3,9902,479
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,3033,295
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,3053,297
ZamoscPoland 5,5083,423
Zielona GoraPoland 5,8303,623
ZigalovoRussia 294183
ZiganskRussia 1,6761,041
ZyryankaRussia 2,6551,650
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5154,670
ZurichSwitzerland 6,5414,065
ZanzibarTanzania 9,2565,752
ZonguldakTurkey 5,6623,519
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0213,120
ZitomirUkraine 5,2303,250
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1013,170
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,0473,136
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1585,691
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9825,581
ZambeziZambia 10,9446,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -