Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6922,294
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6722,282
JuninArgentina 17,77311,044
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,21410,076
JacobinaBrazil 14,5959,070
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8248,590
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9268,654
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,5039,634
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,7919,813
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5774,709
JiuquanChina 1,7141,065
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8557,988
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,9497,425
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0367,480
JoensuuFinland 4,4702,778
JokioinenFinland 4,8523,015
JyvskylFinland 4,6652,899
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2833,904
JulianehbGreenland 7,1334,433
JagdalpurIndia 4,4642,774
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6304,120
JerusalemIsrael 6,1813,841
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6037,831
JosNigeria 9,7886,082
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3433,320
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3303,312
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3142,681
JhelumPakistan 3,5972,235
JiwaniPakistan 5,0063,111
JuliacaPeru 15,7959,815
JakutskRussia 1,546961
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4832,786
JenisejskRussia 1,183735
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,8601,777
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,4791,540
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0538,111
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,7614,201
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9524,320
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7387,294
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2125,103
JubaSudan 8,7415,432
JokkmokkSweden 4,6962,918
JönköpingSweden 5,4793,405
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4853,409
JendoubaTunisia 7,4384,622
JerbaTunisia 7,5494,691
JerseyUk 6,9114,295
JaltaUkraine 5,2973,292
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3056,404
Jackson, TnUsa 9,9676,194
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6286,605
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4695,884
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5645,943
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3383,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -