Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,78312,293
UaupesBrazil 14,0508,731
UbatubaBrazil 16,0379,966
UberabaBrazil 15,7849,808
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0134,358
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,8921,176
UpernavikGreenland 5,9353,688
UummannaqGreenland 6,1363,813
UdineItaly 6,3993,976
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9994,349
UenoJapan 2,9661,843
UnzendakeJapan 2,8521,772
UrakawaJapan 2,7811,728
UshibukaJapan 2,8931,798
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,0271,881
UwajimaJapan 2,9151,812
UkmergeLithuania 5,1223,183
UtenaLithuania 5,0633,146
UlaangomMongolia 1,233766
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 630392
UlgiiMongolia 1,415880
UliastaiMongolia 1,063661
UmnugoviMongolia 1,296806
UnderkhaanMongolia 688427
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,4411,517
UfaRussia 3,3912,107
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,8871,794
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 200125
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0961,924
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3652,091
Ust-MajaRussia 1,7131,064
Ust-OlojRussia 3,0461,893
Umm BeninSudan 7,8574,883
UmeňSweden 4,8272,999
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2602,647
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0432,513
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0542,519
UrfaTurkey 5,5393,442
UsakTurkey 6,0213,741
Uman’Ukraine 5,2413,257
UzgorodUkraine 5,7073,546
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6055,969
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4535,874
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5005,903
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5445,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -