Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7412,325
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2032,612
KhostAfghanistan 3,7932,357
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5932,232
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,81311,690
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4405,866
KlagenfurtAustria 6,2943,911
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7782,969
KandiBenin 10,0526,246
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5514,693
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5305,301
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5305,301
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6604,760
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3315,177
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1455,683
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2553,266
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0503,760
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6134,731
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9925,588
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,9261,818
KashiChina 2,9301,820
KunmingChina 3,2021,990
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6366,609
KhargaEgypt 7,0144,359
KosseirEgypt 6,7134,172
KajaaniFinland 4,4842,786
KuopioFinland 4,5492,827
KuusamoFinland 4,3462,701
KarlsruheGermany 6,4193,989
KasselGermany 6,1853,843
KonstanzGermany 6,4844,030
KumasiGhana 10,7396,673
KalamataGreece 6,6064,105
KerkiraGreece 6,5294,057
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6084,106
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5194,051
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7023,544
KankanGuinea 10,8606,748
KindiaGuinea 11,0956,895
KissidougouGuinea 10,9966,833
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4485,250
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4862,166
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4872,167
KeszthelyHungary 6,1273,807
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2083,858
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,8522,394
KotaIndia 4,1752,594
KozhikodeIndia 5,5363,440
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2034,476
KermanIran 4,8763,030
KermanshahIran 5,1993,231
Khoram AbadIran 5,1953,228
KilkennyIreland 6,8374,248
KingstonJamaica 12,0627,495
KagoshimaJapan 2,9791,851
KanazawaJapan 2,8341,761
KaruizawaJapan 2,9661,843
KatsuuraJapan 3,1711,970
KawaguchikoJapan 3,0501,896
KitamiesashiJapan 2,5871,607
KobeJapan 2,9201,815
KochiJapan 2,9351,824
KofuJapan 3,0241,879
KumagayaJapan 3,0311,884
KumamotoJapan 2,8651,780
KumejimaJapan 3,3512,082
KureJapan 2,8221,754
KushiroJapan 2,8291,758
KutchanJapan 2,6001,615
KyotoJapan 2,9201,815
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9201,193
KitaleKenya 8,8655,509
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5523,450
KufraLibya 7,5934,718
KaunasLithuania 5,1953,228
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2803,281
KybartaiLithuania 5,2663,272
KarongaMalawi 9,9326,172
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,2893,287
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,3183,305
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,6353,502
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,3743,339
KuantanMalaysia 5,5443,445
KuchingMalaysia 5,7763,589
KayesMali 10,5976,585
KeniebaMali 10,7366,672
KidalMali 9,4835,893
KitaMali 10,6166,597
KoutiaMali 10,4486,492
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1914,469
KisinevMoldova 5,4343,377
KhalkhgolMongolia 935581
KhatgalMongolia 692430
KhovdMongolia 1,363847
KhujirtMongolia 850528
KhutagMongolia 627389
KenitraMorocco 8,4665,261
KalewaMyanmar 3,5812,225
KathaMyanmar 3,4222,126
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9213,058
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0072,490
KengtungMyanmar 3,6602,274
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2422,015
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4027,707
KathmanduNepal 3,4542,146
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,7786,076
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0867,510
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2577,617
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1307,537
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0657,497
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2217,594
KanoNigeria 9,6155,975
KangnungNorth Korea 2,3141,438
KarasjokNorway 4,3522,705
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5713,462
KristiansandNorway 5,7303,561
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3853,346
KhasabOman 5,2603,268
KarachiPakistan 4,7132,929
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6952,917
KhanpurPakistan 4,1502,579
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4662,775
KororPalau 5,6143,489
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,7903,598
KlodzkoPoland 5,8833,656
KoszalinPoland 5,6333,501
KrakowPoland 5,7383,566
KalakanRussia 537334
KaliningradRussia 5,3743,340
KamenskoeRussia 3,3942,109
KandalaksaRussia 4,1692,591
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6882,292
KazanRussia 3,7432,326
KemRussia 4,1482,577
KerchRussia 5,0953,166
KhabarovskRussia 1,8951,178
KirenskRussia 487303
KirovRussia 3,6112,244
KljuciRussia 3,2522,021
KolpasevRussia 1,7031,058
KorfRussia 3,4312,132
KostromaRussia 4,1322,568
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,7931,736
KotlasRussia 3,6882,292
KrasnodarRussia 4,9503,076
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2492,019
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2081,993
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,073667
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4932,171
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7722,344
KurganRussia 2,7821,729
KurskRussia 4,7052,924
KyraRussia 474295
KigaliRwanda 9,4515,873
KoldaSenegal 10,9406,798
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0656,876
KosiceSlovakia 5,7583,578
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1787,568
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,0721,288
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7233,556
KadugliSudan 8,3205,170
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,5184,672
KassalaSudan 7,4854,651
KhartoumSudan 7,7284,802
KostiSudan 7,9334,930
KalmarSweden 5,4523,388
KaresuandoSweden 4,5072,801
KarlstadSweden 5,4023,357
KristianstadSweden 5,6023,481
KamishliSyria 5,3853,346
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4592,771
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6622,897
Khon KaenThailand 4,1452,576
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5342,818
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3182,683
KairouanTunisia 7,4334,619
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6233,494
KarsTurkey 5,0073,112
KastamonuTurkey 5,5443,445
KayseriTurkey 5,6313,499
KonyaTurkey 5,8763,652
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8332,382
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1242,563
KinlossUk 6,2533,885
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8162,993
KievUkraine 5,1143,178
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9723,089
KirovogradUkraine 5,1423,195
KlepininoUkraine 5,2153,240
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,0473,136
Kovel’Ukraine 5,3913,350
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1143,178
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2825,768
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9934,967
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4585,877
Keene, NhUsa 9,2945,775
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4435,868
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4995,903
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,2837,012
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0515,624
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3933,351
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7376,051
Kinston, NcUsa 10,1606,314
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3275,175
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0146,223
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6483,510
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6512,890
KabompoZambia 10,8806,761
KabweZambia 10,6826,638
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,6756,634
KafirondaZambia 10,5386,549
KaomaZambia 10,9486,803
KasamaZambia 10,1316,295
KasempaZambia 10,7676,691
KawambwaZambia 10,2246,354
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8236,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -