Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4552,147
FarahAfghanistan 4,3662,713
FormosaArgentina 16,81010,446
ForrestAustralia 9,5485,933
FrancistownBotswana 11,3477,051
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,4838,379
FloraniaBrazil 13,9178,648
FlorestaBrazil 14,2488,854
FlorianoBrazil 14,2478,853
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,60510,319
FormosaBrazil 15,3259,523
FortalezaBrazil 13,7568,548
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,63010,334
FrancaBrazil 15,8469,847
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6564,757
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0314,369
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2424,500
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7044,166
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8074,852
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4704,021
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8854,279
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0084,355
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9404,312
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,9595,567
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,9675,572
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9854,341
FayaChad 8,4005,220
FamagustaCyprus 6,0083,733
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9163,676
FarafraEgypt 7,0484,380
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5146,534
FichtelbergGermany 6,0743,775
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3173,926
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3463,944
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0444,377
FaranahGuinea 10,9766,821
FalconaraItaly 6,5884,094
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6914,158
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,6374,124
FonniItaly 7,1054,415
FrontoneItaly 6,6314,120
FrosinoneItaly 6,7514,195
FukauraJapan 2,7081,683
FukueJapan 2,7901,734
FukuiJapan 2,8571,775
FukuokaJapan 2,7761,725
FukushimaJapan 2,9651,842
FukuyamaJapan 2,8381,764
FushikiJapan 2,8421,766
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7811,728
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2156,348
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5616,563
FunchalMadeira 9,1225,668
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,3917,700
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4165,230
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4913,412
FaroPortugal 8,2825,147
FerganaRussia 3,1321,947
FreetownSierra Leone 11,2506,991
FalunSweden 5,2223,245
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5184,050
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1843,221
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3373,317
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3255,795
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9635,570
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5965,342
Farmington, MeUsa 9,0715,637
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8735,514
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6876,019
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7465,435
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1085,660
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8286,107
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,1536,309
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6796,636
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,6106,593
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0035,594
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4425,867
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4115,848
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2295,735
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0805,643
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0645,632
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0715,637
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1355,677
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,0456,864
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5915,960
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,8926,147
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4285,859
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0936,272
Framingham, MaUsa 9,3725,824
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7616,066
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5206,537
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4815,892
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,8346,111
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9475,560
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6685,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -