Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2162,620
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0094,977
HuamboAngola 11,3627,061
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1655,074
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3157,031
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3167,032
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,9245,545
Horta, FaialAzores 9,0135,601
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0253,744
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0885,647
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0625,631
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2415,742
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1065,037
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3415,805
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7074,168
Hope, BcCanada 7,6444,750
HaikouChina 3,7172,310
HailarChina 874543
HamiChina 1,6401,019
HetanChina 2,8741,786
HavanaCuba 11,4497,114
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,9897,450
HigueyDominican Republic 12,0047,460
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9937,452
HelwanEgypt 6,5964,099
HurguadaEgypt 6,6654,142
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0063,732
HelsinkiFinland 4,8363,005
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8112,989
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,9318,036
HamburgGermany 5,9783,715
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9783,715
HannoverGermany 6,0823,780
HelgolandGermany 6,0363,751
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3803,965
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,5494,069
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5544,073
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6405,369
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,3135,166
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0793,778
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7902,977
HaifaIsrael 6,1193,803
HaboroJapan 2,5651,594
HachijojimaJapan 3,3152,060
HachinoheJapan 2,8171,751
HagiJapan 2,7481,708
HakodateJapan 2,6751,662
HamadaJapan 2,7361,700
HamamatsuJapan 3,0541,898
HikoneJapan 2,9261,818
HimejiJapan 2,8791,789
HiradoJapan 2,7581,714
HirooJapan 2,8061,744
HiroshimaJapan 2,8021,741
HitaJapan 2,8281,757
HitoyoshiJapan 2,9251,817
HunLibya 7,6414,748
HomboriMali 9,9496,183
HomalinMyanmar 3,3852,104
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1952,607
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2787,630
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3227,657
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2107,587
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4277,722
HororataNew Zealand 12,3327,663
HyderabadPakistan 4,5752,843
HuanucoPeru 15,1509,414
HelPoland 5,4723,400
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,8991,180
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5001,554
HatangaRussia 2,0881,297
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0161,874
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0538,111
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1043,793
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,9893,722
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,4705,263
HaejuSouth Korea 2,1341,326
HyesanSouth Korea 1,9541,214
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8333,625
HalaibSudan 6,8854,278
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,5514,692
HudeibaSudan 7,4654,639
HaparandaSweden 4,5632,836
HarnosandSweden 4,9973,105
HamaSyria 5,8253,619
HassakahSyria 5,4573,391
Hua HinThailand 4,6112,866
HakkariTurkey 5,1793,219
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4404,002
HersonUkraine 5,2473,260
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,3843,346
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4666,504
Hanover, NhUsa 9,1825,706
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7036,030
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5895,959
Hart, MiUsa 9,0895,648
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4115,848
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0455,621
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4106,469
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8675,510
Hays, KsUsa 9,3925,836
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6365,366
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3095,785
Helena, MtUsa 8,2365,118
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2735,762
Henderson, NcUsa 10,0496,245
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1266,293
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2775,765
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0336,235
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4076,467
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7525,439
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,6215,978
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3215,792
Holly, CoUsa 9,4215,855
Homer, AkUsa 5,5563,453
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4545,875
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,8516,122
Horton, KsUsa 9,4015,842
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8675,510
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,8136,098
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0645,633
Houma, LaUsa 10,5906,580
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4496,493
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7496,058
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1056,279
Huron, SdUsa 8,8365,491
HanoiVietnam 3,6112,244
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7422,946
HarareZimbabwe 10,8256,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -