Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1215,046
In SalahAlgeria 8,6155,354
InnsbruckAustria 6,4053,980
IbiriteBrazil 15,6489,724
IguatuBrazil 14,0528,732
IlheusBrazil 14,8969,257
ImperatrizBrazil 14,2808,874
IndaialBrazil 16,56510,294
IpameriBrazil 15,5839,684
IraiBrazil 16,75310,411
IreceBrazil 14,6679,115
ItaberabaBrazil 14,7329,155
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,3078,891
ItaitubaBrazil 14,3818,937
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,3769,555
ItaperunaBrazil 15,6669,735
ItapevaBrazil 16,25310,100
ItirucuBrazil 14,7939,193
ItuacuBrazil 14,8999,259
IvinhemaBrazil 16,26910,110
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4643,395
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5584,697
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5473,447
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9854,341
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1573,204
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,36010,166
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7329,776
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,64612,208
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8797,382
IzobambaEcuador 14,0758,746
IsmailiaEgypt 6,4784,026
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3557,677
IoanninaGreece 6,4694,020
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2833,904
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6963,539
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4082,739
IranshahrIran 4,8913,039
IstranaItaly 6,4904,033
IidaJapan 2,9941,860
IizukaJapan 2,7851,731
IrakoJapan 3,0301,883
IriomotejimaJapan 3,4512,144
IrozakiJapan 3,1331,947
IshigakijimaJapan 3,4732,158
IshinomakiJapan 2,9621,841
IwamizawaJapan 2,6451,644
IzuharaJapan 2,6661,657
IrbidJordan 6,0853,781
IfraneMorocco 8,4665,261
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4357,727
IlorinNigeria 10,1896,332
InchonNorth Korea 2,2291,385
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3682,714
IslamabadPakistan 3,5772,223
IquitosPeru 14,4929,006
IloiloPhilippines 4,8993,044
IasiRomania 5,5043,420
IcaRussia 2,9601,839
IlirnejRussia 3,4192,125
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8351,140
IrkutskRussia 341212
Ivdel’Russia 2,9711,846
IbizaSpain 7,6384,746
IspartaTurkey 6,0203,741
IstanbulTurkey 5,8673,646
IzmirTurkey 6,1803,840
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5633,457
IzmailUkraine 5,5593,454
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1045,657
Independence, KsUsa 9,6776,013
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,1795,704
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5545,937
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2875,771
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4815,270
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7896,704
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1375,678
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8435,495
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,3435,806
IsokaZambia 10,0266,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -