Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8162,371
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8742,407
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0795,020
General PicoArgentina 17,96611,164
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,54210,901
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,8818,004
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,8546,745
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1595,692
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,9205,543
GrazAustria 6,2073,857
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7842,973
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6962,918
GomelBelarus 4,9643,085
GrodnoBelarus 5,2663,272
GaranhunsBrazil 14,1838,814
GoianiaBrazil 15,5149,641
GoiasBrazil 15,4679,611
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4359,591
GrajauBrazil 14,2738,869
GuairaBrazil 16,46510,232
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8268,592
GuaratingaBrazil 15,1129,391
GarouaCameroon 9,5455,932
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5295,300
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6194,734
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6154,732
Golden, BcCanada 7,6084,728
Goose, NfCanada 8,1075,038
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9195,543
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1684,454
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,0585,629
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7745,452
GanzhouChina 3,1031,929
GuangzhouChina 3,3792,100
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,8947,391
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2578,860
GonderEthiopia 7,6754,769
GourdonFrance 7,1264,428
GrenobleFrance 6,8694,269
GeisenheimGermany 6,3623,954
GorlitzGermany 5,9163,676
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2325,115
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2247,596
GeorgetownGuyana 13,2118,210
GoaIndia 5,2113,238
GuwahatiIndia 3,3632,090
GelaItaly 7,0744,396
GenoaItaly 6,7694,206
GhediItaly 6,6104,107
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,6134,110
GrazzaniseItaly 6,7544,197
GrossetoItaly 6,7854,217
GrottaglieItaly 6,6064,105
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0044,353
GuidoniaItaly 6,7544,197
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,0596,872
GifuJapan 2,9441,830
GaoMali 9,7656,068
GuamMariana Islands 5,4383,379
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2096,965
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2436,986
GuaymasMexico 10,1866,330
GaluutMongolia 978608
GemertNetherlands 6,3483,944
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1817,570
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7227,284
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2677,623
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1947,578
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1997,580
GayaNiger 9,9516,184
GardermoenNorway 5,4493,386
GeiloNorway 5,5483,448
GdanskPoland 5,4973,416
GalatiRomania 5,6003,480
Gor’KijRussia 4,0312,505
GorznyjRussia 4,6502,890
GridinoRussia 4,1102,554
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,5504,692
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,77311,045
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3004,537
GijonSpain 7,5724,705
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4965,279
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,6764,770
GoteborgSweden 5,5843,470
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5853,470
GothenburgSweden 5,5843,470
GunnarnSweden 4,8683,025
GenevaSwitzerland 6,7594,200
GabesTunisia 7,5864,714
GafsaTunisia 7,6154,732
GiresunTurkey 5,2853,284
GoztepeTurkey 5,8683,646
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2492,641
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,4482,764
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4363,999
GajvoronUkraine 5,2923,288
GeniceskUkraine 5,1423,195
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,2666,380
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9963,105
Galva, IlUsa 9,3405,804
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5346,546
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2025,718
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2025,718
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2275,112
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7036,029
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,2835,769
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6315,363
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,1186,287
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2855,770
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1555,689
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4745,266
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5206,537
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1135,663
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2175,728
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3015,158
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7736,073
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1665,074
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0065,596
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5285,921
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,2666,380
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,0246,229
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8586,126
Greenville, MsUsa 10,2136,347
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5415,929
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4815,892
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0906,270
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1356,298
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2136,347
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4885,896
Groton, CtUsa 9,5165,913
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,6213,493
GuanareVenezuela 13,0728,123
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,2718,247
GuiriaVenezuela 12,8517,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -