Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9373,068
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7872,975
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7372,944
YaoundeCameroon 10,1606,314
YokoCameroon 9,9506,183
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,1925,712
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5834,091
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0104,978
YanjiChina 1,9081,186
YichangChina 2,5331,574
YinchuanChina 1,6761,042
YiningChina 2,2691,410
YariguiesColombia 13,2908,259
YamasaDominican Republic 11,9887,449
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8947,391
YazdIran 4,9193,057
YakushimaJapan 3,0991,926
YamagataJapan 2,9181,813
YamaguchiJapan 2,7741,724
YokkaichiJapan 2,9741,848
YokohamaJapan 3,1071,931
YonagoJapan 2,7531,711
YonagunijimaJapan 3,4252,128
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,5313,437
YeMyanmar 4,3552,706
YolaNigeria 9,6145,974
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,5431,580
YurimaguasPeru 14,7099,140
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0351,886
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,4781,540
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0722,531
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9514,941
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0493,759
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4435,247
York, PaUsa 9,6125,973
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4465,870
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5625,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -