Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8082,366
BustAfghanistan 4,2932,667
BatnaAlgeria 7,6424,749
BecharAlgeria 8,4955,279
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6284,740
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6155,353
BiskraAlgeria 7,7584,821
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2925,153
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,80911,688
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,64111,583
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,64411,586
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,24911,340
ByrdAntarctica 16,59410,312
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,25011,341
BarilocheArgentina 18,65111,590
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,70211,000
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,9416,177
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,9416,177
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0364,994
BrestBelarus 5,3853,346
BrusselsBelgium 6,4724,022
Belize CityBelize 11,9537,428
BeninBenin 10,5236,539
BohiconBenin 10,4686,505
BermudaBermuda 10,4576,498
BageBrazil 17,21110,695
BambuiBrazil 15,7309,775
BarbacenaBrazil 15,7599,793
BarbalhaBrazil 14,1508,793
BarcelosBrazil 14,1388,785
BarraBrazil 14,6999,134
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,1998,823
BarreirasBrazil 14,8839,249
BelémBrazil 13,8778,623
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,6349,715
BelterraBrazil 14,1808,812
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,5329,030
Bom JesusBrazil 16,79410,436
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,9349,280
BrasiliaBrazil 15,3749,553
BrevesBrazil 13,9628,676
BurgasBulgaria 5,8503,636
BurundiBurundi 9,6265,981
BatouriCameroon 9,9166,162
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7015,407
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6444,750
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7494,194
Banff, AbCanada 7,6644,762
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8555,503
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1795,082
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8354,869
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1745,080
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4524,630
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9605,568
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9174,298
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2095,101
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1025,035
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5534,072
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2564,509
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4345,863
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0084,355
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0783,777
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6485,995
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8425,495
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,17911,918
BeijingChina 1,597992
BarranquillaColombia 12,8567,989
Benito SalasColombia 13,7338,534
BogotáColombia 13,5468,418
BrnoCzech Republic 5,9753,713
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2565,752
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9056,155
BaniDominican Republic 12,0447,484
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,0527,489
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,9907,450
BahariyaEgypt 6,8824,277
Beni SuefEgypt 6,6774,149
BiarritzFrance 7,3824,587
BordeauxFrance 7,2214,487
BrestFrance 7,0794,399
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0777,505
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0757,504
BitamGabon 10,3196,412
BanjulGambia 10,9716,818
BerlinGermany 5,9033,668
BrockenGermany 6,0883,783
BokeGuinea 11,1196,909
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,0716,879
BudapestHungary 5,9723,711
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9673,708
BangaloreIndia 5,2813,281
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1353,191
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,1852,600
BikanerIndia 4,0552,520
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,1243,806
BabolsarIran 4,6562,893
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1673,211
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8122,990
Bandar LengehIran 5,3263,310
BirjandIran 4,5192,808
BushehrIran 5,3843,346
BaghdadIraq 5,4793,405
BasraIraq 5,4553,390
BelmulletIreland 6,8004,226
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8184,237
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,5934,097
BergamoItaly 6,6204,114
BolognaItaly 6,6274,118
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4704,021
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,7704,207
BrindisiItaly 6,5624,078
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6896,642
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8576,747
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5021,555
BeirutLebanon 6,0093,734
BenghaziLibya 7,1234,426
BirzaiLithuania 5,0633,146
BitolaMacedonia 6,3303,933
BlantyreMalawi 10,3866,454
BvumbweMalawi 10,4016,463
BintuluMalaysia 5,5963,477
BamakoMali 10,5736,570
Bko-SMali 10,5796,574
BougounMali 10,6586,623
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5765,951
BaitagMongolia 1,493928
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,092679
BaruunkharaaMongolia 541336
Baruun-UrtMongolia 808502
BayandelgerMongolia 888552
BayankhongorMongolia 1,006625
Bayan-OvooMongolia 663412
BulganMongolia 639397
BhamawMyanmar 3,3892,106
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4697,748
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1857,572
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6407,855
BilmaNiger 8,7435,433
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6656,006
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3662,713
BergenNorway 5,6783,528
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6783,529
BjornoyaNorway 4,3702,716
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8693,026
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0583,143
BadinPakistan 4,6142,867
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8842,413
BalakotPakistan 3,4972,173
BarkhanPakistan 4,1002,548
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0318,098
BascoPhilippines 3,8292,379
BialystokPoland 5,3463,322
BejaPortugal 8,1855,086
BragancaPortugal 7,7824,836
BistritaRomania 5,6863,533
BucharestRomania 5,7863,596
BajkitRussia 1,184736
BarabinskRussia 1,9841,233
BarnaulRussia 1,6811,044
BerezovoRussia 2,7271,694
BiserRussia 3,0971,925
BlagovescenskRussia 1,311815
BogdarinRussia 320199
BogucanyRussia 906563
BomnakRussia 1,299807
BorRussia 1,444897
BorzjaRussia 614381
BratskRussia 564350
BelgradeSerbia 6,0933,786
BoSierra Leone 11,2326,980
BontheSierra Leone 11,3147,031
BratislavaSlovakia 6,0253,744
BerberaSomalia 7,3684,579
BusanSouth Korea 2,5671,595
BadajozSpain 8,0545,005
BarcelonaSpain 7,3904,592
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5834,712
BabanusaSudan 8,4165,230
BaselSwitzerland 6,5774,087
BernSwitzerland 6,6334,122
BangkokThailand 4,4762,781
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4542,768
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1152,557
BizerteTunisia 7,3164,546
BalikesirTurkey 6,0423,754
BursaTurkey 5,9273,683
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9602,461
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6094,107
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6134,109
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6124,109
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6074,106
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7604,201
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6804,151
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1065,659
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1426,302
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,7046,030
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6372,882
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6382,882
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1236,291
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4886,517
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2515,748
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8276,107
Bedford, MaUsa 9,4055,845
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5576,560
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2165,727
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7325,426
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0213,120
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,1825,706
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0653,148
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4743,402
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1285,672
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4225,234
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3705,823
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2246,353
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9415,556
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5245,297
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8956,149
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3156,410
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6344,744
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5316,544
Block Island, RiUsa 9,5375,927
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3826,451
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4025,221
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0766,261
Boonton, NjUsa 9,5225,917
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,3655,819
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9385,554
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8586,126
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5605,941
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4026,464
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,4965,901
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0046,217
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9616,190
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2505,748
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1935,713
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1555,689
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3416,426
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8326,731
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5235,918
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5875,957
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7016,028
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4755,888
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2755,764
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4136,470
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9156,161
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3645,819
Burlington, VtUsa 9,1295,673
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2985,157
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5872,229
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,9258,032
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9548,050
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1706,941
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1826,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -