Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6536,620
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8633,022
ParanaArgentina 17,46710,854
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,14810,656
PehuajoArgentina 17,94011,148
PergaminoArgentina 17,69410,995
PigeArgentina 18,13611,270
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,53110,894
PosadasArgentina 16,86610,481
PresidenciaArgentina 16,93210,521
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,72311,013
Punta IndioArgentina 17,74111,024
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5145,912
Port HedlandAustralia 8,2575,131
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,9825,582
ParakouBenin 10,2346,360
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,2498,854
ParacatuBrazil 15,4819,620
ParanaBrazil 15,0329,341
ParanaguaBrazil 16,39610,189
ParanaibaBrazil 15,9019,881
ParintinsBrazil 14,2198,836
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8158,585
Passo FundoBrazil 16,83110,459
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,6099,700
PaulistanaBrazil 14,3128,893
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,3148,895
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,1199,395
PeixeBrazil 15,0049,324
PetrolinaBrazil 14,4128,956
PicosBrazil 14,2168,834
PiraiBrazil 15,9039,882
PirenopolisBrazil 15,4199,581
PompeuBrazil 15,6099,699
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,34710,158
Porto De MozBrazil 14,0158,709
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,57310,299
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,0109,327
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,96210,540
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,8659,238
PosseBrazil 15,1399,407
PlevenBulgaria 5,9563,701
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0423,755
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6702,902
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1104,418
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3793,964
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7014,785
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9505,561
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1355,676
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2185,107
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5224,675
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7305,425
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3014,537
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2465,124
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7324,805
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1694,455
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8534,258
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0114,978
ParronChile 17,88611,115
Puerto AysenChile 19,11511,878
Puerto MonttChile 18,67411,604
Punta ArenasChile 19,96812,408
PingbianChina 2,4821,542
PeralesColombia 13,5718,433
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,3828,316
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8467,983
PragueCzech Republic 6,0323,748
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0707,501
PimentelDominican Republic 11,9437,422
PoloDominican Republic 12,0657,497
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8797,382
PichilingueEcuador 14,1468,790
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1268,778
PuyoEcuador 14,2088,829
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4233,991
ParisFrance 6,7334,184
PerpignanFrance 7,2234,489
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9937,452
Port-GentilGabon 10,7486,679
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9298,656
PotsdamGermany 5,9213,679
PatrasGreece 6,5294,057
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5643,458
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1574,447
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2167,591
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0307,476
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2867,634
PecsHungary 6,1283,808
PambanIndia 5,5833,470
PuneIndia 4,9123,053
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0963,788
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9423,692
PadovaItaly 6,5244,054
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5104,045
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0404,375
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0484,379
PantelleriaItaly 7,2284,491
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6584,137
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1314,431
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6774,149
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6364,124
PiacenzaItaly 6,6814,152
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7454,192
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5804,089
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8304,244
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6884,156
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7984,224
PrizziItaly 7,0674,391
PakseLaos 4,2682,652
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,4093,361
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5445,931
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5705,947
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,7894,219
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3513,947
PatheinMyanmar 4,2592,647
PutaoMyanmar 3,0531,897
PyiMyanmar 4,0282,503
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,8686,132
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2127,589
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2117,588
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8217,345
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4157,715
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3626,439
PohangNorth Korea 2,4971,551
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,0441,270
PadidanPakistan 4,4612,772
PanjgurPakistan 4,6972,919
ParachinarPakistan 3,7422,325
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8843,035
PeshawarPakistan 3,6372,260
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,8624,886
PilarParaguay 16,88510,493
PiscoPeru 15,5799,681
PiuraPeru 14,5839,062
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4749,616
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,9333,065
PoznanPoland 5,7273,559
PrzemyslPoland 5,5953,477
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9484,939
PortalegrePortugal 8,0465,000
Porto Portugal 7,9314,929
PavelecRussia 4,4122,742
PecoraRussia 3,1091,932
PermRussia 3,2622,027
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2312,008
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2892,665
PjatigorskRussia 4,7702,964
PoronajskRussia 2,3901,485
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9453,073
Providenja BayRussia 4,3212,685
PskovRussia 4,7852,973
PodorSenegal 10,5746,571
PopradSlovakia 5,7873,596
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5757,814
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7057,273
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5064,664
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6863,534
Port SudanSudan 7,0734,395
ParamariboSuriname 13,2608,240
PiteňSweden 4,6982,919
PalmyraSyria 5,7673,584
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,3147,652
PhetchabunThailand 4,1692,591
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1422,574
PhraeThailand 3,9982,484
PhuketThailand 5,1533,202
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1253,185
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4292,752
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6952,918
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8377,977
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8984,287
PoltavaUkraine 4,9333,065
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,45110,844
PradoUruguay 17,64910,968
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,61610,947
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6105,971
Pana, IlUsa 9,5505,935
Paoli, InUsa 9,6385,989
Paris, IlUsa 9,5005,903
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6305,363
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5456,553
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8615,506
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8956,149
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7056,031
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3545,813
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0985,032
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,5556,559
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4015,842
Perry, OkUsa 9,7616,066
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6335,986
Philo, OhUsa 9,5745,949
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5795,952
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7885,461
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0606,252
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6395,368
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9175,541
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5335,924
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5125,911
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,4155,851
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8876,144
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5915,339
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6395,368
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1136,285
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7214,798
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4826,513
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,5095,909
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7214,798
Portage, WiUsa 9,0485,622
Portland, MaineUsa 9,2225,730
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9674,951
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1175,665
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0656,255
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9194,921
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,8396,114
Princeton, InUsa 9,7196,039
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,4355,863
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3225,793
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,4458,355
PetaukeZambia 10,4856,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -