Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6922,294
NeuquenArgentina 18,39211,429
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,86711,103
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7796,698
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,4785,268
Nowra RanAustralia 10,6096,592
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1926,334
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2687,002
NatitingouBenin 10,2236,353
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,8049,821
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7116,034
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0476,243
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7584,821
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5744,707
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4635,259
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1605,071
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9923,723
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7144,793
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8915,525
N’DjamenaChad 9,1885,709
NanchangChina 2,8171,750
NanjingChina 2,5071,558
NanningChina 3,4242,128
NicosiaCyprus 6,0473,758
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,7843,594
NaguaDominican Republic 11,9217,408
NeybaDominican Republic 12,0227,470
NegeleEthiopia 8,1805,083
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2386,362
NandiFiji 10,2386,362
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8413,008
NancyFrance 6,5534,072
NantesFrance 7,0634,389
NiceFrance 6,9194,300
NeustrelitzGermany 5,8483,634
NurembergGermany 6,2423,879
NurnbergGermany 6,2433,880
NaxosGreece 6,3953,974
NanortalikGreenland 7,1824,463
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0754,397
NordGreenland 4,6662,899
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8364,248
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0486,865
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4012,735
New DelhiIndia 3,7822,350
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,7564,198
NaganoJapan 2,9191,814
NagasakiJapan 2,8341,761
NagoJapan 3,3672,092
NagoyaJapan 2,9761,849
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,3972,111
NaraJapan 2,9541,836
NazeJapan 3,2472,018
NemuroJapan 2,8851,793
NiigataJapan 2,8661,781
NikkoJapan 2,9891,858
NobeokaJapan 2,9331,822
NairobiKenya 8,9635,570
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7656,068
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,7841,730
NidaLithuania 5,3133,302
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3775,827
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0536,247
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0566,249
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,1786,325
NaraMali 10,2936,396
NioroMali 10,4046,465
NemaMauritania 10,1566,311
NouakchottMauritania 10,4876,517
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,0566,249
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2017,582
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1847,571
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2877,635
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6287,847
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1245,670
NiameyNiger 9,8856,143
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6892,914
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2682,652
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3702,715
NawabshahPakistan 4,5012,797
NokkundiPakistan 4,6232,873
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,29810,128
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4532,767
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2932,046
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 756470
NikolaevRussia 5,2573,266
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0891,298
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,5972,235
NizneangarskRussia 267166
Nizne-UdinskRussia 670416
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9341,823
NovgorodRussia 4,5972,857
NovosibirskRussia 1,6971,055
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7593,579
No. 6Sudan 7,2824,525
NyalaSudan 8,5475,311
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0202,498
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,2682,652
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0563,142
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9182,435
NarathiwatThailand 5,2663,272
NigdeTurkey 5,7403,567
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3422,698
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0693,150
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3985,840
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3985,840
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9346,173
Natchez, MsUsa 10,3626,439
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7206,040
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,4055,845
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,5685,946
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4815,892
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0965,652
New London, WiUsa 9,0095,598
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5596,562
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,5566,560
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9635,570
New YorkUsa 9,5125,911
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,5525,936
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,5395,927
Newark, NjUsa 9,5455,932
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8695,511
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2376,361
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6545,999
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3116,407
Newport, TnUsa 10,0056,217
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6552,893
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,9606,189
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1105,661
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1135,042
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0725,638
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1235,669
Norton, KsUsa 9,2615,755
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4315,860
NdolaZambia 10,5406,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -