Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,5236,539
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3874,590
WilliamtownAustralia 10,4376,486
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,6805,394
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9655,571
WoomeraAustralia 9,7806,077
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8724,892
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1845,086
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2065,720
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3873,969
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1193,802
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0585,628
Windsor, OnCanada 9,3135,787
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2655,136
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9184,920
WillemstadCuraçao 12,7167,902
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4445,247
WajimaJapan 2,7821,729
WakamatsuJapan 2,9541,835
WakayamaJapan 2,9601,839
WakkanaiJapan 2,4981,552
WajirKenya 8,4735,265
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3277,660
WindhoekNamibia 12,1277,536
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9567,430
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1507,550
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0887,512
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1067,523
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2707,625
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0707,501
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6827,259
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2287,598
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2127,589
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8897,388
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1477,548
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8887,387
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9577,430
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,8387,356
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3477,673
WintonNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8277,349
WarsawPoland 5,5283,435
WroclawPoland 5,8193,616
WonsanSouth Korea 2,1101,311
Wad MedaniSudan 7,7714,829
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,2704,518
WauSudan 8,7255,422
WaddingtonUk 6,4994,039
Waco, TxUsa 10,2266,355
Wake IslandUsa 6,1743,836
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3675,821
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1175,666
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1416,302
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0825,022
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2505,748
Warren, OhUsa 9,4735,886
Warren, PaUsa 9,3785,827
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5605,941
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,7396,052
Washington, IaUsa 9,3255,795
Washington, InUsa 9,6245,981
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,1236,291
Watertown, NyUsa 9,1725,700
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7965,466
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1575,690
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3805,829
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6746,012
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5416,550
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,3596,437
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,0476,244
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0896,270
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9146,161
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5835,955
West Chester, PaUsa 9,6175,976
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,0656,876
West Point, GaUsa 10,3116,407
West Point, NyUsa 9,5125,911
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5785,952
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5285,921
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9436,178
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5745,949
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8654,887
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4705,885
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,9456,180
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7956,087
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,4735,887
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3065,162
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,6175,976
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,6566,000
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,2436,365
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7376,051
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9855,583
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6115,351
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6395,368
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2476,367
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4625,880
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1366,299
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7276,044
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4865,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -