Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7992,361
ShkoderAlbania 6,3563,949
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5114,668
SaltaArgentina 16,80610,443
San AntonioArgentina 18,54311,523
San LuisArgentina 17,74511,027
San RafaelArgentina 17,91111,130
Santa RosaArgentina 18,07111,229
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,11110,633
SarmientoArgentina 19,13411,890
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,5306,543
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,5226,539
SalzburgAustria 6,2753,899
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6942,917
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6912,915
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6392,883
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0045,595
SaveBenin 10,3646,440
Santa CruzBolivia 15,9969,940
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2813,903
SalvadorBrazil 14,6929,130
Santa MariaBrazil 17,02910,582
SantaremBrazil 14,1518,793
SantosBrazil 16,14210,031
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,0159,952
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,5379,033
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0448,727
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,73310,398
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,94310,528
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9009,881
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8528,608
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3219,521
São PauloBrazil 16,11110,012
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,9479,909
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0879,375
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,5109,016
SerrinhaBrazil 14,5749,056
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,6019,695
SobralBrazil 13,8228,589
SoureBrazil 13,8018,576
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,7479,164
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,40010,813
SurubimBrazil 14,0408,725
SadovoBulgaria 6,0323,749
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1773,839
SofiaBulgaria 6,0863,782
SiemreapCambodia 4,4772,782
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,1405,680
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9954,968
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0265,609
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8934,283
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4023,978
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7895,462
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8154,856
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8335,489
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9764,956
Scott, SkCanada 7,7404,810
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4835,272
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0895,648
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0235,607
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3893,349
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3555,192
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3375,181
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2804,524
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9244,302
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,6185,356
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8915,525
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9844,962
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9814,959
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8945,527
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,4975,902
SalCape Verde 10,9696,816
SantiagoChile 17,80011,061
SewellChile 17,86411,101
ShanghaiChina 2,6631,655
ShantouChina 3,4002,113
ShenyangChina 1,6881,049
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6057,833
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8317,973
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8627,993
SibenikCroatia 6,4363,999
SplitCroatia 6,4233,991
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6243,495
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8443,631
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9297,413
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0287,474
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,9567,429
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,9217,408
SamanaDominican Republic 11,9397,419
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,0217,470
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9297,413
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0157,466
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9857,448
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,0237,471
SanchezDominican Republic 11,9397,419
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,9137,403
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9097,401
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,0257,473
San GabrielEcuador 13,9758,684
SalloumEgypt 6,8584,262
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,0314,369
SohagEgypt 6,8474,255
St. KatrineEgypt 6,5154,048
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3517,675
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,11011,875
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3932,730
StrasbourgFrance 6,4944,035
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,3968,324
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,2758,249
SukhumiGeorgia 4,9543,078
SchleswigGermany 5,9313,686
StuttgartGermany 6,3983,976
SamosGreece 6,2533,885
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3043,917
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,6034,103
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5174,049
SiguiriGuinea 10,7536,682
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2437,608
SzegedHungary 6,0043,731
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,1203,803
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2133,861
SagarIndia 4,1482,577
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4332,133
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,8774,273
SemnanIran 4,6902,914
ShahroudIran 4,5262,812
ShirazIran 5,2203,244
ShannonIreland 6,8934,284
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8774,273
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,5954,098
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6074,106
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7344,185
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0924,407
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7614,201
SigonellaItaly 7,0064,353
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1776,946
SagaJapan 2,8021,741
SaigoJapan 2,6851,668
SakaiJapan 2,7381,701
SakataJapan 2,8351,762
SapporoJapan 2,6261,632
SaseboJapan 2,7861,731
SendaiJapan 2,9511,834
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,9871,856
ShimonosekiJapan 2,7681,720
ShinjoJapan 2,8761,787
ShionomisakiJapan 3,0621,903
ShirakawaJapan 3,0001,864
ShizuokaJapan 3,0741,910
SumotoJapan 2,9361,824
SuttsuJapan 2,5731,599
SuwaJapan 2,9661,843
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,72711,016
SavannakhetLaos 4,1172,558
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1533,202
SiluteLithuania 5,2873,286
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2413,878
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3655,820
SalimaMalawi 10,2346,359
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,3473,323
SibuMalaysia 5,6863,533
SanMali 10,3226,414
SegouMali 10,3936,458
SikassoMali 10,5576,560
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0835,644
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9397,419
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 959596
SainshandMongolia 950591
SafiMorocco 8,7875,460
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1105,661
SittweMyanmar 3,9502,454
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7783,590
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3212,685
SaiqOman 5,4413,381
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1993,852
SurOman 5,3733,339
SialkotPakistan 3,5852,228
SibbiPakistan 4,2412,635
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,82810,457
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7709,800
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0713,151
SandomierzPoland 5,5903,474
SniezkaPoland 5,9073,671
SuwalkiPoland 5,2903,287
SzczecinPoland 5,7683,584
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3325,177
Santa MariaPortugal 9,0425,619
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,0117,464
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7236,042
Satu MareRomania 5,7323,562
SibiuRomania 5,8093,610
SulinaRomania 5,5203,430
SadrinskRussia 2,8741,786
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5702,840
SalekhardRussia 2,6931,673
SaratovRussia 4,1292,566
SejmcanRussia 2,6911,672
SelagoncyRussia 1,456905
Simusir IslandRussia 3,0901,920
SkovorodinoRussia 984612
SmolenskRussia 4,7622,959
SociRussia 5,0093,113
SortovalaRussia 4,4642,774
SuntarRussia 1,096681
SurgutRussia 2,2671,409
SverdlovskRussia 3,0341,886
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4652,153
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,0347,478
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7846,701
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1465,062
SingaporeSingapore 5,8063,608
SliacSlovakia 5,8783,653
SeoulSouth Korea 2,2371,390
SineijuSouth Korea 1,8791,168
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8004,847
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4214,611
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4904,654
SevilleSpain 8,1445,061
SennarSudan 7,8374,870
ShambatSudan 7,7234,799
ShendiSudan 7,5734,706
StenseleSweden 4,8873,037
StockholmSweden 5,1933,227
StorlienSweden 5,1983,230
SundsvallSweden 5,0243,122
SantisSwitzerland 6,5114,046
SongeaTanzania 9,8926,147
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0542,519
SongkhlaThailand 5,1973,229
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4002,734
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0033,109
SurinThailand 4,3132,680
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2756,385
SokodeTogo 10,3606,438
SfaxTunisia 7,4814,649
SousseTunisia 7,3904,592
SamsunTurkey 5,3913,350
SiirtTurkey 5,2733,276
SivasTurkey 5,4573,391
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1032,550
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0304,369
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3113,922
SarataUkraine 5,4643,395
SarnyUkraine 5,2803,281
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2863,284
SumyUkraine 4,8483,012
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3813,344
SaltoUruguay 17,35810,786
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7025,407
Safford, AzUsa 9,6956,025
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,1365,677
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9006,773
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5985,965
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2025,718
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9635,570
Salem, InUsa 9,6385,989
Salem, OrUsa 8,0184,983
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8315,488
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1666,317
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4176,473
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4525,874
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7535,439
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,0127,464
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0685,635
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6575,379
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2095,723
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1015,656
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1266,293
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8325,489
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4516,495
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4485,871
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6385,989
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7834,837
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8004,847
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6596,002
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6614,761
Selma, AlUsa 10,3926,458
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,5155,913
Seymour, InUsa 9,6385,989
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7616,066
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5745,328
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2156,348
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0885,647
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9535,564
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3375,802
Southport, NcUsa 10,2716,383
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6756,012
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6946,024
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3745,825
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9524,941
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8035,470
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4905,897
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7076,032
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8273,000
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7945,465
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5995,965
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8265,484
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5125,911
State College, PaUsa 9,5195,915
State University, MsUsa 10,2506,369
State University, NmUsa 9,9016,153
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8046,092
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0235,607
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4345,862
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7725,451
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0865,646
Storrs, CtUsa 9,4265,857
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9366,174
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3636,440
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0264,987
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5235,918
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2465,746
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2705,760
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4992,174
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,2018,203
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1898,196
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4988,388
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4255,857
SocotraYemen 6,6124,109
SenangaZambia 11,1626,936
SerenjeZambia 10,4616,501
SeshekeZambia 11,2176,970
SolweziZambia 10,6126,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -