Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,2955,154
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8124,854
EsquelArgentina 18,84911,713
EzeizaArgentina 17,72811,016
East SaleAustralia 10,8176,722
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7816,078
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7816,078
EssendonAustralia 10,7066,653
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,9099,886
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,06710,606
EspinosaBrazil 15,0839,372
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7705,449
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5114,668
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4804,648
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4884,653
Edson, AbCanada 7,3994,598
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2304,493
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0064,354
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2145,104
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9944,346
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1513,201
ErlianChina 1,108688
El CaranoColombia 13,4198,338
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6033,481
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,9947,453
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,9887,450
El ArishEgypt 6,3353,937
El TorEgypt 6,5824,090
ErfurtGermany 6,1333,811
EssenGermany 6,2973,913
EsfahanIran 5,0403,132
EilatIsrael 6,3863,968
EsashiJapan 2,6311,635
EldoretKenya 8,8925,526
ErdenemandalMongolia 761473
EssaouiraMorocco 8,8875,522
EeldeNetherlands 6,1803,840
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3327,663
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,5127,775
EnuguNigeria 10,1816,327
EncarnacionParaguay 16,85710,475
EvoraPortugal 8,1355,055
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,6651,035
EkimcanRussia 1,584984
Elat’MaRussia 4,2082,615
ElistaRussia 4,5502,827
ErbogacenRussia 875544
EssejRussia 1,7101,062
Ed DueimSudan 7,8824,898
El FasherSudan 8,3805,207
El GeneinaSudan 8,5825,333
El ObeidSudan 8,0945,030
El ShowakSudan 7,6184,734
En NahudSudan 8,2555,130
EdirneTurkey 5,9693,709
ErzincanTurkey 5,3003,293
ErzurumTurkey 5,1753,216
EskisehirTurkey 5,8643,644
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5132,804
EntebbeUganda 9,1185,666
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3843,967
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4343,998
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0875,647
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4466,492
Eastport, MeUsa 9,0745,639
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5235,296
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5465,932
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9426,178
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,7166,038
Elko, NvUsa 8,6915,401
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,4165,851
Elmira, NyUsa 9,3725,824
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8805,518
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,0815,643
Erie, PaUsa 9,3605,816
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4615,879
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0875,025
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7906,084
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3695,201
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6235,359
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8135,477
Evansville, InUsa 9,7216,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -