Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3144,545
LuandaAngola 11,1796,947
LuenaAngola 10,9986,834
La PlataArgentina 17,72211,013
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,50310,255
La RiojaArgentina 17,32110,764
LaboulayeArgentina 17,78811,054
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,65712,215
Las LomitasArgentina 16,70610,381
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1746,943
LavertonAustralia 10,7156,659
LearmonthAustralia 8,4275,237
LongreachAustralia 9,1965,714
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,1955,714
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,6086,592
Low HeadAustralia 11,1096,903
LinzAustria 6,1793,839
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9553,700
LerwickUk 5,9563,701
La PazBolivia 15,9059,883
LavrasBrazil 15,8129,826
LencoisBrazil 14,7769,182
LinharesBrazil 15,4019,570
LondrinaBrazil 16,28410,119
LomBulgaria 6,0053,732
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5414,686
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6675,386
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0233,743
Langara, BcCanada 6,7554,197
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1635,073
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8984,908
London, OnCanada 9,2475,746
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4103,983
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4524,630
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5584,697
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,5075,908
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,40210,814
LanzhouChina 1,9661,222
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,0121,872
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5708,432
LimonCosta Rica 12,8768,001
LarnacaCyprus 6,0473,758
LimassolCyprus 6,1003,790
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4956,522
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3336,421
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8833,656
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,0277,474
La VegaDominican Republic 11,9407,420
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,0257,472
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8657,373
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,0228,713
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,4738,994
LuxorEgypt 6,8544,259
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3237,658
Laucala BayFiji 10,3346,422
LappeenrantaFinland 4,6172,869
Le MansFrance 6,9104,294
LilleFrance 6,5514,071
LyonFrance 6,8634,265
LambarnGabon 10,6526,620
LastourvilleGabon 10,4996,524
LibrevilleGabon 10,6016,588
LeipzigGermany 6,0293,746
LindenbergGermany 5,8813,654
LamiaGreece 6,4353,998
LarissaGreece 6,3783,963
LemnosGreece 6,1973,851
LimnosGreece 6,1843,843
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2147,590
LabeGuinea 10,9426,800
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1675,075
La CeibaHonduras 12,1777,567
La MesaHonduras 12,1887,574
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2652,029
LudhianaIndia 3,6472,266
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3014,537
LatinaItaly 6,7814,214
LatronicoItaly 6,7224,177
LecceItaly 6,5854,092
LodwarKenya 8,6345,365
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7752,346
LiepajaLatvia 5,2363,253
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2303,250
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4784,025
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3313,934
LabuanMalaysia 5,3803,343
LuqaMalta 7,1614,450
Le LamentinMartinique 12,3937,701
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5986,586
LashioMyanmar 3,5202,188
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2237,596
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2597,618
LagosNigeria 10,4416,488
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5393,442
LillehammerNorway 5,4143,365
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6802,287
La VictoriaParaguay 16,38210,180
LimaPeru 15,3809,557
LegaspiPhilippines 4,6622,897
LisbonPortugal 8,1815,084
LeninbadRussia 3,2752,035
LevsiRussia 2,6911,672
LungiSierra Leone 11,2506,991
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,3313,934
LanzaroteSpain 9,3215,792
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5114,667
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6264,117
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6324,121
LatakiaSyria 5,8563,639
LampangThailand 3,9932,481
LoeiThailand 4,0492,516
Lop BuriThailand 4,3572,707
LomeTogo 10,6116,594
LeemingUk 6,4494,007
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9553,700
London, EnglandUk 6,6334,122
London-GatwickUk 6,6514,133
LynehamUk 6,7054,167
L’VovUkraine 5,5293,435
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3013,294
LozovajaUkraine 4,8723,027
LubnyUkraine 4,9983,106
LuckUkraine 5,3813,344
LuganskUkraine 4,7152,930
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0275,609
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3435,806
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4996,524
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4806,513
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6676,629
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,1485,685
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7375,429
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6125,973
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2616,376
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1465,684
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7245,421
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3475,187
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9715,575
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6036,589
Larned, KsUsa 9,4995,903
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3945,838
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1935,713
Laurel, MdUsa 9,7236,042
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4835,893
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,2945,775
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0315,612
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6325,985
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5045,906
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6395,368
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8016,090
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0166,224
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0636,253
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8316,109
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0945,029
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1825,706
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5045,906
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8416,116
Libby, MtUsa 7,9434,936
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2465,746
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7176,038
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6685,386
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0026,215
Llano, TxUsa 10,2466,367
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0785,641
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3045,781
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2765,764
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2825,768
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6175,976
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,0496,245
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7316,047
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2506,369
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1505,686
Lowville, NyUsa 9,1985,716
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8876,144
Luling, TxUsa 10,4236,477
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8535,502
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8936,148
LivingstoneZambia 11,1516,929
LundaziZambia 10,1876,330
LusakaZambia 10,7686,692
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,7606,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -