Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0324,991
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9275,547
OranArgentina 16,60310,317
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3695,200
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3515,811
OstendeBelgium 6,5044,042
ObidosBrazil 14,1158,771
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2146,347
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0275,609
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0285,610
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,58211,547
OdenseDenmark 5,8253,619
OtavaloEcuador 14,0128,707
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7336,669
OuluFinland 4,5532,830
OroomiehIran 5,0893,162
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0244,365
OdienneIvory Coast 10,8416,737
ObihiroJapan 2,7581,714
OfunatoJapan 2,9391,826
OitaJapan 2,8691,783
OkayamaJapan 2,8541,773
OkinoerabuJapan 3,3102,057
OmaezakiJapan 3,0961,924
OmuJapan 2,6341,637
OnahamaJapan 3,0561,899
OsakaJapan 2,9381,826
OshimaJapan 3,1491,957
OtaruJapan 2,5971,614
OwaseJapan 3,0311,883
OuarzazateMorocco 8,7945,465
OujoaMorocco 8,1795,083
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,9536,185
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3287,661
OphirNew Zealand 12,3717,687
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0937,515
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3997,705
OcotalNicaragua 12,4157,715
OrlandNorway 5,2723,276
OsloNorway 5,4833,407
OhotskRussia 2,1781,353
OkhotskRussia 2,1781,353
OlekminskRussia 1,037645
OlenekRussia 1,6871,048
OmskRussia 2,2981,428
OnegaRussia 4,0262,502
OrenburgRussia 3,5642,215
OymyakonRussia 2,2351,389
OviedoSpain 7,6014,723
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1073,174
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1193,802
OdessaUkraine 5,3693,336
OvrucUkraine 5,1563,204
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,9906,208
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0955,652
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7106,034
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6375,367
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9675,572
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0655,633
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8136,098
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4835,893
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8595,505
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8244,862
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2165,727
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2075,721
Oolitic, InUsa 9,6245,981
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8596,748
Orono, MeUsa 9,0705,636
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0525,625
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2315,736
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4835,893
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,7616,066
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2215,730
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9366,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -