Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7105,412
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7324,805
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7284,802
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4644,638
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,69810,998
AzulArgentina 17,97111,167
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2306,357
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8716,134
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9145,539
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8645,508
AmberleyAustralia 9,9486,182
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8082,988
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7782,969
AimoresBrazil 15,4579,605
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,6209,085
AltamiraBrazil 14,1738,807
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,7489,165
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,9609,918
ApodiBrazil 13,9148,646
AracajuBrazil 14,4128,956
AracuaiBrazil 15,2429,471
AragarcasBrazil 15,5359,654
AraxaBrazil 15,7259,772
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,1628,801
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6464,751
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6464,751
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5093,423
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7615,444
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8943,041
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3625,196
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4895,275
AbecheChad 8,6555,378
AntofagastaChile 16,68310,367
AricaChile 16,11610,014
AltaiChina 1,600994
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,9538,671
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,8908,631
AraucaColombia 13,2908,258
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8887,387
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,9397,419
AzuaDominican Republic 12,0187,468
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,5804,089
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,5234,053
AswanEgypt 6,9904,344
AsyutEgypt 6,8524,258
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,3527,676
AsmaraEritrea 7,3354,558
AssabEritrea 7,2824,525
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,9014,910
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9794,337
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,3287,661
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5846,577
AccraGhana 10,7526,681
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0713,772
AthensGreece 6,4283,995
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4474,006
AasiaatGreenland 6,3543,949
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4814,027
AputiteqGreenland 6,1643,830
AkureyriIceland 6,0373,751
AgraIndia 3,8692,404
AhmedabadIndia 4,5462,825
AkolaIndia 4,5392,821
AllahabadIndia 3,8452,389
AmritsarIndia 3,6412,263
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,5984,100
AbadanIran 5,4403,381
ArakIran 5,0463,136
AlbengaItaly 6,8374,249
AlgheroItaly 7,1144,421
AmendolaItaly 6,6224,115
AnconaItaly 6,5794,088
ArezzoItaly 6,6844,154
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,0186,847
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9746,820
AbashiriJapan 2,7551,712
AburatsuJapan 3,0171,875
AikawaJapan 2,8091,745
AjiroJapan 3,1081,931
AkitaJapan 2,7891,733
AkuneJapan 2,9171,813
AomoriJapan 2,7481,707
AsahikawaJapan 2,6471,645
AsosanJapan 2,8761,787
AmmanJordan 6,1213,804
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5991,615
AinaziLatvia 4,9823,096
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5325,924
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4185,852
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9436,179
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,2295,735
AtarMauritania 10,1036,278
AgalegaMauritius 8,6415,370
AcapulcoMexico 11,7427,296
AayanbulagMongolia 1,067663
AltaiMongolia 1,199745
ArvaikheerMongolia 911566
AgadirMorocco 8,9835,582
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3273,932
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3747,689
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1767,566
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0097,463
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8697,375
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8537,366
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6587,866
AgadezNiger 9,2085,722
AsuncionParaguay 16,69410,374
ArequipaPeru 15,8919,875
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,0472,515
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2498,854
AradRomania 5,9413,692
AjanRussia 1,8771,166
AldanRussia 1,165724
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0492,516
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,0211,256
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,2581,403
AnadyrRussia 3,8902,417
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8962,421
ArmavirRussia 4,8293,001
AstrakhanRussia 4,3092,678
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5396,549
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7184,796
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8004,847
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7824,836
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0154,981
Abu HamedSudan 7,3364,558
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,8744,893
AqiqSudan 7,1264,428
ArbaatSudan 7,0684,392
AromaSudan 7,4694,641
AtbaraSudan 7,4514,630
Abu KamalSyria 5,6063,484
AleppoSyria 5,7133,550
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4552,768
AtakpameTogo 10,4906,518
AdanaTurkey 5,7753,589
AfyonTurkey 5,9443,694
AnkaraTurkey 5,7053,545
AntalyaTurkey 6,0773,776
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2042,612
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2373,875
AberporthUk 6,7634,202
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7164,174
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3063,297
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1803,219
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5143,427
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5263,434
ArtigasUruguay 17,20210,689
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1406,301
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7175,417
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7884,840
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0776,262
Ada, MnUsa 8,5815,333
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3325,799
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2376,361
Akron, OhUsa 9,4785,890
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3705,823
Albany, GaUsa 10,4346,484
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,3195,791
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0135,601
Albion, NeUsa 9,0955,652
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5975,964
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3435,806
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8815,519
Algona, IaUsa 9,0715,637
Alice, TxUsa 10,5936,583
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,5475,932
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9725,576
Alma, MiUsa 9,2115,724
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9995,592
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1776,324
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7226,042
Amherst, MaUsa 9,4045,843
Amite, LaUsa 10,4706,506
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5123,425
Anderson, InUsa 9,5285,921
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1156,286
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3845,831
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3325,799
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7424,190
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6706,630
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0106,842
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0736,259
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6905,400
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8654,887
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4205,853
Athens, GaUsa 10,2286,356
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2476,368
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,6836,017
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1342,569
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3545,813
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3076,405
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1965,093
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2815,767
Austin, TxUsa 10,3556,435
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4332,133
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0711,908
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0128,086
AdenYemen 7,1544,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -