Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4645,260
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9074,914
DavisAntarctica 13,8028,577
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0915,028
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6114,730
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3744,582
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,2586,375
DhakaBangladesh 3,6602,274
D’UccleBelgium 6,4724,022
DiamantinaBrazil 15,4509,601
DiamantinoBrazil 15,4939,628
DouradosBrazil 16,28810,122
DoualaCameroon 10,2626,377
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4215,233
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0815,022
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0744,396
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4984,038
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5325,302
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4424,003
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6395,368
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3555,192
DuianChina 2,0831,295
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3963,974
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,3894,592
DajabonDominican Republic 11,8967,392
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,0337,477
DabaaEgypt 6,6894,157
DakhlaEgypt 7,1144,421
DijonFrance 6,7274,180
DresdenGermany 5,9793,716
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0833,158
DebrecenHungary 5,8283,621
DalatangiIceland 5,9483,696
DaltonganjIndia 3,8752,408
DarbhangaIndia 3,5822,226
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1091,932
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1051,929
DumkaIndia 3,7172,310
DwarkaIndia 4,8112,990
DezfulIran 5,2793,280
DublinIreland 6,7204,176
DecimomannuItaly 7,1854,465
DobbiacoItaly 6,4013,978
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,9356,795
Deir-AllaJordan 6,1273,807
DagorettiKenya 8,9625,569
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9813,096
DedzaMalawi 10,3056,404
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,144711
DashbalbarMongolia 569353
DaweiMyanmar 4,4742,780
De BiltNetherlands 6,3273,932
De KooyNetherlands 6,2803,902
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2783,901
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2277,598
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3317,663
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4687,748
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6363,502
DalbandinPakistan 4,5142,805
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8622,400
DirPakistan 3,5232,189
DroshPakistan 3,4982,174
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,2672,652
DohaQatar 5,6443,508
DorohoiRomania 5,5203,430
Dikson IslandRussia 2,5911,610
DudinkaRussia 2,1251,321
DzardzanRussia 1,8721,163
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6503,511
DakarSenegal 10,8956,770
DaruSierra Leone 11,1766,945
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9117,402
DamazinSudan 7,9424,935
DongolaSudan 7,5554,695
DamascusSyria 5,9743,712
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,9733,712
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5873,472
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4592,150
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3175,790
DjerbaTunisia 7,5724,705
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3893,349
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3393,939
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5834,091
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9723,090
DonetskUkraine 4,8373,006
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4003,356
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1556,311
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8216,103
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1036,278
Danville, IlUsa 9,5005,903
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2076,343
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9294,927
David City, NeUsa 9,1955,714
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5665,944
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0665,013
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5176,535
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0915,649
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4855,894
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3666,441
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5645,943
Delphine, InUsa 9,4055,844
Denton, MdUsa 9,7286,045
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1555,689
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2365,740
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9765,578
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6245,359
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3145,788
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9396,176
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3675,199
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2505,748
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5005,903
Dover, DeUsa 9,7286,045
Dover, TnUsa 9,9386,176
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1656,317
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1955,714
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6895,399
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7036,030
Durham, NhUsa 9,2945,775
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,9406,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -