Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,42910,831
ReconquistaArgentina 17,16810,669
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,69510,996
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,78412,294
RivadaviaArgentina 16,69310,373
RosarioArgentina 17,59610,934
RichmondAustralia 10,4806,512
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,4255,856
RecifeBrazil 14,0248,715
RemansoBrazil 14,5069,014
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,1759,430
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,8969,878
Rio NegroBrazil 16,50910,259
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,7049,759
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6164,733
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0454,999
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0465,000
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6573,515
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6805,394
RuoqiangChina 2,2491,398
Rafael NunezColombia 12,9008,017
RandersDenmark 5,7643,582
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9857,447
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,8927,390
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7279,773
RumipambaEcuador 14,1478,791
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,3943,973
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,5514,071
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,5304,058
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,3098,270
RostockGermany 5,8363,626
RhodesGreece 6,2813,903
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9113,673
ReykhólarIceland 6,1653,831
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2803,903
RamsarIran 4,7732,966
RashtIran 4,8122,990
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8224,239
RadicofaniItaly 6,7344,185
Resia PassItaly 6,4884,032
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5964,099
RivoltoItaly 6,4163,987
Rolle PassItaly 6,4594,013
RomeItaly 6,7714,207
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7984,224
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,4053,980
RumoiJapan 2,5871,607
RigaLatvia 5,0593,144
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,1983,230
RodriguesMauritius 9,2275,734
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 685426
RabatMorocco 8,4975,280
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2262,626
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5497,177
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1947,577
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3377,666
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8367,355
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0387,480
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0477,486
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3907,699
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9657,435
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1307,538
RivasNicaragua 12,6697,873
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3432,699
RebolyRussia 4,3642,712
Rostov On DonRussia 4,7632,960
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0083,733
RagaSudan 8,8115,475
RashadSudan 8,1555,068
RenkSudan 8,0515,003
RumbekSudan 8,6945,403
RanongThailand 4,9183,056
Roi EtThailand 4,1812,598
RizeTurkey 5,1393,194
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8232,376
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,3813,344
RomnyUkraine 4,9243,060
RovnoUkraine 5,3543,327
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3303,312
RochaUruguay 17,53710,898
Racine, WiUsa 9,2055,720
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,0596,251
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7505,437
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7475,436
Reading, PaUsa 9,5805,953
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5115,289
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4655,260
Redding, CaUsa 8,4755,266
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3325,799
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6745,390
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4055,844
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,8876,144
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,8876,144
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8896,145
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0005,592
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2625,756
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0315,612
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2435,744
Rockville, InUsa 9,5145,912
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1595,692
Rome, GaUsa 10,2016,339
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3875,212
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2045,098
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8446,117
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,7286,045
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4515,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -