Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Barguzin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Barguzin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Barguzin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0742,531
ChlefAlgeria 7,8764,894
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5794,710
CeresArgentina 17,29810,749
ChamicalArgentina 17,42410,828
ChepesArgentina 17,53410,896
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,13011,888
ConcordiaArgentina 17,34510,778
CórdobaArgentina 17,49810,874
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,50710,879
CorrientesArgentina 16,95810,538
CairnsAustralia 8,5685,324
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,5986,586
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7195,418
CedunaAustralia 9,8076,094
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,5765,950
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,7765,453
Cobar MoAustralia 10,0876,268
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,1675,075
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,2366,361
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5715,948
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7472,329
CharnocksBarbados 12,5427,794
CotonouBenin 10,5236,539
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,5949,690
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,8499,848
CabroboBrazil 14,2748,870
CaceresBrazil 15,7019,757
CaetiteBrazil 14,9819,309
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9868,691
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,09210,000
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,39710,189
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,9899,936
Campos SalesBrazil 14,1648,801
CanavieirasBrazil 14,9779,307
CaparaoBrazil 15,5989,692
CapinopolisBrazil 15,7369,779
CaratingaBrazil 15,5409,656
CaravelasBrazil 15,1979,443
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,0479,351
CarolinaBrazil 14,4708,992
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,38310,180
CataguasesBrazil 15,7239,770
CatalaoBrazil 15,6239,709
CatanduvaBrazil 15,9679,922
CaxiasBrazil 14,0628,738
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,87610,487
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8068,579
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,7669,797
ChapecoBrazil 16,72310,392
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,2569,480
CipoBrazil 14,4979,009
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,6289,090
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,5219,645
CordeiroBrazil 15,7719,800
CorrentinaBrazil 15,0109,328
CorumbaBrazil 16,0259,958
CoximBrazil 15,8899,874
CrateusBrazil 13,9868,691
CuiabaBrazil 15,6099,700
CuritibaBrazil 16,41710,202
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7194,797
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1103,797
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4504,629
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4574,013
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2834,526
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6183,491
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2504,506
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0434,377
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0344,992
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5345,303
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7325,426
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9095,536
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9035,533
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4084,603
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8375,491
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9214,301
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0665,012
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1045,036
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3734,582
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7603,580
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2363,875
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4924,656
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6345,365
Comox, BcCanada 7,4864,652
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3783,963
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8944,284
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6984,784
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8144,856
ChicoChile 19,25311,964
ChillanChile 18,14211,274
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,15811,284
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,12210,640
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,13211,889
Curico-General FreireChile 17,96311,163
ChangchunChina 1,595991
ChangduChina 2,6531,648
ChangshaChina 2,8161,750
ChengduChina 2,5581,590
ChongqingChina 2,6671,657
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1928,198
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,3903,971
CamagueyCuba 11,6697,251
CasablancaCuba 11,4297,102
ChebCzech Republic 6,1313,810
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7043,545
CabreraDominican Republic 11,8927,390
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,9747,441
CotuiDominican Republic 11,9517,427
CanarEcuador 14,3128,894
CairoEgypt 6,5724,084
CaenFrance 6,8344,247
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9294,306
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,3088,270
CocobeachGabon 10,5406,550
CologneGermany 6,3323,935
ChiosGreece 6,2483,883
CorfuGreece 6,5294,057
ConakryGuinea 11,1836,949
CatacamasHonduras 12,2867,634
CholutecaHonduras 12,4377,728
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1623,208
CherrapunjiIndia 3,4462,142
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,4462,142
ChahbaharIran 5,0613,145
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8054,229
ClonesIreland 6,6924,158
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7434,190
CorkIreland 6,9474,317
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9524,320
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1894,467
CameriItaly 6,6864,155
CampobassoItaly 6,6804,151
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0944,408
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1754,459
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1804,462
Cape MeleItaly 6,8424,252
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,7694,207
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,9924,345
CerviaItaly 6,5974,100
CiampinoItaly 6,7784,212
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6874,155
Cisa PassItaly 6,7064,167
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8014,226
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4203,989
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0534,383
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7484,193
ChibaJapan 3,1201,939
ChichibuJapan 3,0271,881
ChichijimaJapan 3,9942,482
ChoshiJapan 3,1531,960
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,9383,690
ChilekaMalawi 10,3866,454
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3146,409
ChitipaMalawi 9,9486,182
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2836,390
ComitanMexico 12,0097,463
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,3923,972
ChoibalsanMongolia 709441
ChoirMongolia 777483
CasablancaMorocco 8,5885,337
ChindeMozambique 10,5596,562
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5812,847
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4617,743
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3597,680
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1407,544
CondegaNicaragua 12,4457,734
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1323,189
ChejuNorth Korea 2,6101,622
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,2431,394
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,4121,499
ChhorPakistan 4,4832,786
ChitralPakistan 3,4722,157
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,62910,333
ConcepcionParaguay 16,49110,248
CajamarcaPeru 14,8249,212
ChachapoyasPeru 14,7289,152
ChiclayoPeru 14,7699,177
ChimbotePeru 15,0459,349
CuzcoPeru 15,5809,681
CzestochowaPoland 5,7243,557
CoimbraPortugal 8,0084,976
CalafatRomania 6,0113,736
CeahlauRomania 5,6113,487
ClujRomania 5,7673,584
ConstantaRomania 5,6543,513
CraiovaRomania 5,9323,686
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,7081,683
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4811,542
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,7041,681
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9072,428
Cape UelenRussia 4,3932,730
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,2121,375
CaraRussia 703437
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1881,981
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,2141,997
ChitaRussia 330205
Cita/ KadalaRussia 335208
CokurdahRussia 2,7011,678
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,074667
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9988,077
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,8531,151
CaceresSpain 7,9764,957
CadizSpain 8,2445,123
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9014,910
CordobaSpain 8,0515,003
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8023,605
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2262,626
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5792,845
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9482,454
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8012,362
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5112,803
ChumphonThailand 4,8523,015
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0963,788
CorumTurkey 5,5303,436
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7582,336
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7152,309
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7764,211
CernovcyUkraine 5,5203,430
ChernigovUkraine 5,0073,111
CarrascoUruguay 17,63910,961
ColoniaUruguay 17,66410,977
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,0857,510
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8106,096
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,7286,045
Camden, ScUsa 10,2476,367
Canton, NyUsa 9,0655,633
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0105,599
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,1446,304
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8605,506
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5495,934
Casper, WyUsa 8,7815,456
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8174,858
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6155,975
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0426,240
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0905,649
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3846,453
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3786,449
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7586,064
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1136,284
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8106,096
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8855,521
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0856,267
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0705,636
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,1835,707
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1806,326
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3165,789
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0125,600
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3085,784
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2845,769
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5365,304
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4635,881
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9185,542
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6505,996
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6405,991
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6085,971
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2675,759
Clark, SdUsa 8,7745,453
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,1056,279
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8446,117
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5535,936
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4195,853
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2505,748
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3333,314
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3215,792
College Park, MdUsa 9,7256,043
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2595,754
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5585,940
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2516,370
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6115,972
Columbus, InUsa 9,6385,989
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6996,027
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5655,944
Conception, MoUsa 9,3755,826
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3655,820
Conway, ArUsa 9,9776,200
Conway, ScUsa 10,2646,378
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,2875,771
Corning, ArUsa 9,8876,144
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,1815,705
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6306,606
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1936,334
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3275,796
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0424,997
Covington, LaUsa 10,4506,494
Covington, TnUsa 9,9056,155
Crete, NeUsa 9,2255,732
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4745,266
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7462,328
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7462,328
CaracasVenezuela 12,8978,015
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1338,161
CoroVenezuela 12,8057,957
ChipataZambia 10,3406,426
ChomaZambia 10,9846,826
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9396,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -